President

(Also Serving As “Past President” In Succeeding Years)

 

Yr.(s)

Individual(s)

Yrs.(s)

Individual(s)

1991

Bill Miller

1998-99

Dan Paterson

1992-93

Armando Mancini

1999-2000

Scott Patchan

1993-94

Kevin Leahy

2001-02

John McAnaw

1994-95

Scott Patchan

2003

Keith Young

1995-96

Gary Ecelbarger

2004-08

John McAnaw

1996-97

Martha Hendley

2009

Nancy Anwyll

1997-98

John McAnaw

2010-16

Mark Trbovich

 

Vice-President

 

1992-93

Kevin Leahy

2001

John De Pue

1993-94

Scott Patchan

2002

Keith Young

1994-95

Gary Ecelbarger

2003

John McAnaw

1995-96

Martha Hendley

2004-06

Charlie Balch

1996-97

John McAnaw

2007-09

John De Pue

1997-98

Dan Paterson

2010-12

John Pearson

1998-99

Scott Patchan

2013-14

Rob Orrison

1999-2000

John McAnaw

2015-16

Mark Whitenton

 

 

 

 

Treasurer

 

1992-95

Martha Hendley

1996-2016

Mark Knowles

1995-96

Scott Logan

 

 

 

Secretary

 

1992-93

Linda Schumacher

1997-2000

Ann Collins

1993-94

Gary Ecelbarger

2001-05

Nancy Anwyll

1994-95

Rob Tringali

2006-12

Dale Maschino

1995-97

Marilyn Snyder

2013-16

John Pearson

 

 

 

 

Preservation Chairman

 

1992-93

Joe Gray

1994-2015

John McAnaw

1993-94

Ralph & Ranata Swanson

2016

Blake Myers

 

Field Trip Chairman

 

1991

Armando Mancini

1996-97

Chris Custode

1992

Lyle Henschell

1997-99

Scott Patchan

1993-95

Armando Mancini

1999-2014

Kevin Anastas

1995-96

Gary Ecelbarger

2015-16

John De Pue & Rob Orrison

 

 

 

 

Membership Chairman

 

1991

Art Candenquist

1997-99

Dan Paterson

1992-95

Bill Miller

2010-12

John Pearson

1995-96

Scott Patchan & Joe Kelley

2013-14

Rob Orrison

1996-97

Scott Logan

2015-16

Mark Whitenton

1997

Charlie Grymes

 

 

 

Constitution Chairman

 

1992-93

Armando Mancini

1995-96

Gary Ecelbarger

1994-95

Bill Miller

2005

Charlie Balch

Newsletter Editor

 

Yr.(s)

Individual(s)

Yrs.(s)

Individual(s)

1993

Scott Patchan & Garon Isaac

2004

Maureen Quinn, Nancy Anwyll, Saundra Cox & Ken Jones

1993-94

Scott Patchan & Gary Ecelbarger

2005

Ed Essertier & Saundra Cox

1994-99

Karen Fojt

2006-12

Saundra Cox

1999-2000

Scott Patchan

2013-16

Nadine Mironchuk

2000-02

Mary Ehrens

 

 

 

At Large

 

1994-95

Bron Wolf

2003-04

John De Pue, Saundra Cox & Drew Levan

1995-96

Bill Miller, John McAnaw & Joe Kelley

2005

John De Pue, Saundra Cox & Ed Wenzel

1996-97

Chris Custode, Charlie Grymes & Dan Paterson

2006

John De Pue, Ken Jones & Ed Wenzel

1997-98

Mike Duggan, Patricia Gallagher & Scott Patchan

2007

Charlie Balch, Maureen Quinn & Ed Wenzel

1998-99

Mike Duggan, Bob Ford & Dan Jenkins

2008-09

Charlie Balch, John Pearson & Ed Wenzel

1999-2000

Kevin Anastas, Harriet Condon & Gary Ecelbarger

2010-12

Charlie Balch, John De Pue & Ed Wenzel

2001

Mike Duggan, Bob Ford & Keith Young

2013

Charlie Balch, John De Pue & Brian McEnany

2002

Mike Duggan, John De Pue & Bob Ford

2014-16

Charlie Balch, John De Pue, Brian McEnany & E.B. Vandiver III

 

Web Master

 

1998-99

Ann Collins

2010-13

Ken Jones & Dennis Feldt

2001-06

Maureen Quinn

2013-16

Alan Day & Dennis Feldt

2007-10

Ken Jones

 

 

 

Communications/Media Chairman

 

2011-16

Jim Lewis

 

 

 

Sesquicentennial Chairman

 

2010-16

Ed Wenzel (Fairfax Co.)

Rob Orrison (Prince William Co.)

 

 

 

Scholarship Chairman

 

2012-16

Nancy Anwyll

 

 

 

25th Silver Anniversary Chairman

 

2014

E.B. Vandiver III

2015-16

Jim Lewis & Brian McEnany

(co-chairs)

 

Mapping Services

 

2015-16

Kimball Brace

 

 

 

Graphic Services

 

2015-16

Drew Pallo